Speakers

Meet the Top Experts for Newest Opportunities and Networking!


Confirmed Speakers:

Mr. Bryan Scurry, SES

Executive Director, Commander, Naval Air Forces, Commander, Naval Air Force US Pacific Fleet

 

Ms. Anh Duong, SES

Program Executive for Unmanned Aerial Systems, Department of Homeland Security, S&T Directorate

Lt. General John N.T. “Jack” Shanahan, USAF

Director for Defense Intelligence (Warfighter Support),
Office of the Under Secretary of Defense for Intelligence

 

 

LTC Warner R. Ward

Chief, Air Branch, U.S. Army, Aeronautical Services Agency (USAAS)

Ms. Jennifer Gillum

Director, U.S. Army Rapid Integration and Acceptance Center (RIAC)

 

CAPT (USN-ret), George Galdorisi

Director, Strategic Assessments and Technical Futures, SPAWAR Systems Center Pacific

 

 

 Mr. Donald Williamson

Vice President and General Manager, Insitu Defense

 

 

COLONEL Paul A. Cravey, USA

Director, TRADOC Capabilities Manager, Unmanned Aircraft, Systems, US Army Aviation Center of Excellence

 

CAPT Terence “Tree” Hoeft, USN

CNAP Deputy, Force Requirements (N8A)

 

 

Mr. Robert Winn

Airworthiness Inspector, FAA/UAS Integration Office AUS-420

 

MAJOR KALY, USAF

432d, Air Expeditionary Wing Group, Creech Air Force Base

 

COLONEL Courtney Cote, USA

Project Manager, Unmanned Aircraft Systems, Program Executive Office, U.S. Army Aviation, Redstone Arsenal

 

Mr. Timothy Sutherland

Deputy Director Air Operations U.S. Customs and Border Protection
CBP, AMO, NASOC-SV

 

 

Dr. Paul A. Fleitz

Team Lead, Air-Launched Off-Board Operations (ALOBO),

AFRL/RQQC, Aerospace Systems Directorate

 

 

Mr. Scott Coon

Capture Management Senior Staff, Lockheed Martin Skunk Works

 

 

CAPT K. Austin Delorme, USAF

Technology Innovation Officer, Defense Threat Reduction Agency (DTRA), AFWERX

 

 

 

LTC Todd A. Moe, USA

Infantry/Functional Area-57 (Simulation Operations) Acting Command Science Advisor & Joint Capability Technology Demonstration (JCTD) Coordinator J7/9-1, Science, Technology & Innovation Division USSOUTHCOM

 

Mr. Michael Lyons

Global Hawk Business Development, Northrop Grumman Aerospace Systems

 

Dr. Adam MacDonald

Director, Business Development and Tactical Missile Systems, AeroVironment

Mr. Andrew Gibson

President, /Aerospace Engineer, Empirical Systems Aerospace

Dr. Leah Rowe

Senior Research Psychologist, Warfighter Readiness Research Division, Air Force Research Laboratory’s Airman Systems Directorate, 711 Human Performance Wing
and

Mr. Logan Fuller

Rickard Consulting Group

Mr. Thomas Talovich

Sales Director, U.S. Government Programs, Global Network Solutions, Intelsat General Corporation

 

LtCol Richard “Astro” Lawson, USMC

 Marine Corps Chief Test Pilot

and

Major David “Charge” Zyga, USMC

UAS Operational Test Director VMX-1

 

Mr. Andy von Stauffenberg

Founder & CEO, VStar Systems, Inc.

 

Mr. Eric Johnson

Senior Program Manager  at the Flight Test and Training Center, General Atomics Aeronautical Systems, Inc.